Subscribe to our Mailing List:   Click Here

Champions & Finalists

Jump to: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004

 

Champions & Finalists – Previous Years

DIVISION

2015 CHAMPION

2015 FINALIST

U9A Tigers Kennett
U9B Collegeville Bel Air
U11A BYC Kennett
U11B Harley Mad Dogs
U13A Kennett BYC
U13B Harley/Radnor CYLAX
U15A SPA Outlaws
U15B Haverford Cougars
Club 2019 Ridge Sons 2020
Club 2020 Stars & Stripes Blue Wolfpack
Club 2021/22 Wolfpack Stars & Stripes
Club 2023 Roughriders Uprising
Club 2024 Roughriders Freedom

DIVISION

2014 CHAMPION

2014 FINALIST

Boys U9A – Iroquois Kennett Blue Demons Conestoga 1
Boys U9A – Mohawk Brandywine (BYC) Bulldogs Collegeville Cougars
Boys U9B Bel Air Bulldogs (MD) Lehigh Valley Bolt
Boys U11A Lionville West Chester Man-Up
Boys U11B Team Harley 2022 Bel Air Bulldogs (MD)
Boys U11C Lehigh Valley Lightning NY Viper 3/4
Boys U13A PA Roughriders 2019 Elite Southern Lehigh Spartans
Boys U13B – Iroquois Haverford Blaze B1 PA Roughriders 2019 Select
Boys U13B – Mohawk Viper 6 – Groom (NY) Uprising
Boys U13C Rock’Em Rebels Ridley U13
Kip Taviano Division
Boys U15A
Viper 8 (NY) Southern Lehigh Spartans
Boys U15B – Iroquois Lehigh Valley Outlaws Bucks Select Red 2018
Boys U15B – Mohawk Radnor Falcons Central Bucks A2

DIVISION

2013 CHAMPION

2013 FINALIST

Boys U9A – Iroquois Kennett Square Blue Demons Conestoga
Boys U9A – Mohawk West Bradford Groundhogs Team Harley / Gallagher
Boys U9B CYLAX Team Harley / Wolfington
Boys U11A Collegeville Cougars Conestoga 1
Boys U11B – Iroquois BYC Bulldogs / Garrabrant Haverford Blaze
Boys U11B – Mohawk Team Harley Conestoga 2
Girls U11 Abington Radnor 3
Boys U13A HHL Lacrosse Club Blue Raptors (NY)
Boys U13B – Iroquois Emmaus Sting West Chester Cavalier Green
Boys U13B – Mohawk SPA Team 2 Muckdawgs
Girls U13 Coventry Wildcats Haverford 5/6 Red
Boys U15A Jags Lax Burn ‘Em Lacrosse
Boys U15B – Iroquois Lower Macungie Haverford Blaze
Boys U15B – Mohawk Muckdawgs Lower Merion Mad Dogs

DIVISION

2012 CHAMPION

2012 FINALIST

Boys U9 – Iroquois Conshohocken Bulldogs Team Harley (Radnor)
Boys U9 – Mohawk Lionville Kennett Blue Demons
Boys U11A West Chester Schnecksville (SPA)
Boys U11B – Iroquois Haverford Blaze Ashbee
Boys U11B – Mohawk Collegeville Cougars Uprising LC
Boys U13A West Chester Collegeville Cougars
Boys U13B – Iroquois Conestoga Haven
Boys U13B – Mohawk West Chester Haverford Blaze
Boys U15A Crooked Crosse South Jersey Storm
Boys U15B Haven Haverford Blaze

Team Sportsmanship Recognition – 2012

We are happy to recognize the following teams and their entourage in each age group for their collective sportsmanship during the 2012 Liberty Lacrosse Shootout. This recognition is based on sportsmanship scorecards kept by certified officials, tournament marshals and observations of Shootout staff members during and after each game and over the course of the day (including playoffs), taking into account the spirit of the game and conduct on both sides of the field, including coaches, assistant coaches, players and spectators.

DIVISION

2012 SONS OF LIBERTY / SPIRIT OF THE GAME RECOGNITION

Boys U9 – Iroquois Conestoga, Kennett, Lionville, Team Harley (Radnor), Team Relay (Radnor)
Boys U9 – Mohawk Avon Grove, Brandywine A, Brandywine B, Conestoga, Kennett, Lionville, Schnecksville, Southern Lehigh, Unionville
Boys U11A Brandywine, Lionville, Rancocos Valley, Rock’Em, Southern Lehigh, Wissahickon
Boys U11B – Iroquois Brandywine, Collegeville LaxNuts, Conestoga, Coventry 1, Radnor, Unionville
Boys U11B – Mohawk Conestoga, Great Valley, Kennett, Schnecksville, Unionville, Uprising
Boys U13A Collegeville, Great Valley, Jags, Radnor, Rock’Em, Saucon Valley
Boys U13B – Iroquois Haven, Haverford, Schnecksville
Boys U13B – Mohawk Great Valley, Maple Zone, Unionville
Boys U15A Central PA Dawgs, Great Valley/Ashbee, Twist
Boys U15B Ashbee, Brandywine, Central PA Dawgs, Crooked Crosse, Haven, Kennett, Robbinsville, Unionville

Fastest Shot Competition – 2012

Sponsored by Lacrosse Evolution

Native Americans believe that the “Ball is the Medicine.” It’s clear these individuals can “Shoot the Pill”…

DIVISION

SHOOTERS

SHOT SPEED

Boys U13 Robbie Peters, Brandywine 74 MPH
Boys U15 Andrew Jones, Hempfield 74 MPH

 

DIVISION

2011 CHAMPION

2011 FINALIST

Boys U9 North Penn Ashbee Blaze Radnor Fusion
Boys U11A Lionville CYLAX (Conestoga)
Boys U11B Lebanon Valley SPA North
Boys U13A Lionville West Chester
Boys U13B – Mohawk Radnor B BYC Bulldogs
Boys U13B – Iroquois Great Valley Coach Finn’s Finest
Boys U15A Ashbee Twist (Vetter)
Boys U15B Aston Bandits Lower Macungie
Boys U15B – Saturday Central PA Junior Dawgs Unionville

 

DIVISION

2010 CHAMPION

2010 FINALIST

Boys U9 Lionville SPA/Parkland
Boys U11A – Seneca Freedom (MD) Collegeville
Boys U11A – Huron Bucks Select West Chester
Boys U11B – Creek Allentown Abington
Boys U11B – Cherokee Wissahickon West Bradford
Boys U13A Lionville Ashbee
Boys U13B – Mohawk Lower Macungie Allentown Red Crush
Boys U13B – Iroquois Collegeville Great Valley
Boys U15A Ashbee Man-Up Lacrosse
Boys U15B Twist South Jersey Black Storm

 

DIVISION

2009 CHAMPION

2009 FINALIST

Boys U9 Lionville Brandywine
Boys U11A Collegeville Brandywine
Boys U11B Abington Wissahickon
Boys U13A Co-Champions:
Conestoga / Twist
Boys U13B Manheim Township Wissahickon
Boys U15A Manheim Township Conestoga
Boys U15B Unionville Kingsway
Girls U13 Lower Merion Unionville
Girls U15 Lower Merion Wissahickon

 

DIVISION

2008 CHAMPION

2008 FINALIST

Boys U9 Avon Grove Brandywine
Boys U11A Lionville Brandywine Blue
Boys U11B Ashbee Mad Dogs Parkland
Boys U13A Brandywine Black Radnor
Boys U13B Manheim Blue Streaks Wissahickon Blue
Boys U15A Team Lax World Downingtown
Boys U15B Parkland Horsham A2 Red
Girls U15A Lower Merion A Delco Ripgirls
Girls U15B Lower Merion B Vorhees Storm

 

2007 CHAMPIONS AND FINALISTS [TO BE PROVIDED]

DIVISION

2006 CHAMPION

2006 FINALIST

Boys U9 Long Island Raiders SSG Lax
Boys U11A Radnor Navy Conestoga
Boys U11B Great Valley Bulldawgs
Boys U13A Fallston Wissahickon
Boys U13B Lower Bucks Unionville
Boys U15A Ashbee A-1 South Great Valley
Boys U15B Avon Grove Lionville
Girls U11 Lower Merion Lenape
Girls U13A Lower Merion Quix Stix
Girls U13B Team Cobra Wissahickon
Girls U15A Lower Merion Radnor SEPA 2010
Girls U15B SEPA 2011 Great Valley

 

DIVISION

2005 CHAMPION

2005 FINALIST

Boys U9 Carroll Manor Young STX
Boys U11A Lutherville Carroll Manor
Boys U11B Lionville Great Valley
Boys U13A Conestoga Avon Grove
Boys U13B Manheim Township Unionville 2
Boys U15A Conestoga/Lionville Conestoga/Lionville
Boys U15B Ashbee A2 Strong Black West Chester
Girls U11 Quix Stix White Rose Tree Optimist
Girls U13A Lionville Lower Merion
Girls U13B Quix Stix White Quix Stix Blue
Girls U15A Cyclones Phantastix A
Girls U15B PA Express 2009 Phantastix B

 

DIVISION

2004 CHAMPION

2004 FINALIST

Boys U9 Carroll Manor West Chester
Boys U11A Conestoga Abington
Boys U11B Unionville Central Bucks
Boys U13A Conestoga Abington
Boys U13B Bell Air Conestoga Hawk
Boys U13C Great Valley Conestoga
Boys U15A Lionville Conestoga
Boys U15B Ashbee Conestoga
Girls U11 Springfield Quix Stix Blue
Girls U13 Lionville Cyclones
Girls U15 SEPA White Cyclones


Safety Tag
Great Guys Group
Cuddle My Kids